Is BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy and Succulent Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (86%), Water, Gluten Free Crumb (4%) (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Seasoning (Salt, Beet sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic acid), Rapeseed Oil).

Check BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy and Succulent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Packet

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
JuicyTenderMeat Texture Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking