Is Bilash Jalfrezi Curry Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste (74%), Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Powder, Ginger Puree, Paprika Powder (2.5%), Salt, Dried Onions (2.5%), Turmeric Powder (2.5%), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Chilli Powder (1%), Modified Maize Starch, Coriander, Cumin Powder, Fennel Powder, Cumin Seeds, Cinnamon Powder, Red Chilli Flakes, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ground Fenugreek, Paprika Extract. Contains Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Bilash Jalfrezi Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bilash Jalfrezi Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


