Is BIO 100% Dinkel Toastbrot Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spelt flour* (a type of wheat*). Water, sugar, sunflower oil, apple cider vinegar, yeast, salt, malted barley flour*. Acerola, tapioca starch*.
Check BIO 100% Dinkel Toastbrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIO 100% Dinkel Toastbrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


