Is Bio Cheese Cheddar Flavour & Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- biocheese cheddar block
biocheese cheddar block
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BioCheese Cheddar Block (77%) [Water, Coconut Oil (21%) (non-hydrogenated), Starch, Modified Starch (E1404, E1450), Sea Salt, Vegan Cheddar Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene]. Organic Brown Rice Cracker (23%) [Organic Jasmine Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Chia, Natural Sea Salt).
Check Bio Cheese Cheddar Flavour & Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio Cheese Cheddar Flavour & Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


