Is Bio Cheese Cheddar Flavour & Crackers Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BioCheese Cheddar Block (77%) [Water, Coconut Oil (21%) (non-hydrogenated), Starch, Modified Starch (E1404, E1450), Sea Salt, Vegan Cheddar Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene]. Organic Brown Rice Cracker (23%) [Organic Jasmine Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Chia, Natural Sea Salt).

Check Bio Cheese Cheddar Flavour & Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go