Is Bio Steel White Freeze Flavour Sport Drink Vegan?

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Electrolytes (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Sea Salt), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Bio Steel White Freeze Flavour Sport Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio Steel White Freeze Flavour Sport Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle
Ocean Spray® White Cranberry Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
HORMEL 100% Natural White Chicken Chili with Beans, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


