Is Bio True Lubricant Eye Drops, Hydration Boost, Instant Moisture Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- active glycerin
active glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Glycerin (0.5 %). Purpose: Lubricant. Inactive Ingredients: Boric Acid, Erythritol, Potassium Chloride, Purified Water, Sodium Borate, Sodium Hyaluronate
Check Bio True Lubricant Eye Drops, Hydration Boost, Instant Moisture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio True Lubricant Eye Drops, Hydration Boost, Instant Moisture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bio True Lubricant Eye Drops, Hydration Boost, Instant Moisture is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


