Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Biona Organic Dried Tomatoes In Extra Virgin Olive Oil Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Tomatoes* (70%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil* (29%), Sea Salt, Chilli Peppers*, Bay Leaves*, Oregano*, Wine Vinegar*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Dried Tomatoes In Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Dried Tomatoes In Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySpicy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Biona Organic Dried Tomatoes In Extra Virgin Olive Oil | Spoonful