Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Biona Organic Organic Power Protein Bread Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Starch (5%), Trehalose*, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Konjac (contains: Sulphur Dioxide), Locust Bean Gum; Rice Flour (1.5%), Rice Protein (1%), Preservative: Sodium Acetate; Rapeseed Oil (1%), Salt, Paprika Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Paprika Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Citrus Fibres, Maize Starch, Oil From The Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp., Firming Agent: Potassium Chloride. *source Of Glucose. Sulphur Dioxide.

Check Biona Organic Organic Power Protein Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Organic Power Protein Bread is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Biona Organic Organic Power Protein Bread | Spoonful