Is Biona Organic Red Lentil Sun Seed Burgers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentils* (25%), Water, Corn Groats*, Pumpkin* (11%), Sunflower Seeds* (7%), Leeks* (6%), Potatoes* (6%), Onions* (6%), Potato Flakes*, Carrots* (5%), Sea Salt, Spices*, Sunflower Oil*, *= Certified organic ingredients

Check Biona Organic Red Lentil Sun Seed Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Red Lentil Sun Seed Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunch