Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Honey & Ginger 250ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk (88%) Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures†, Fruit Extract (Apple, Carob, Grape), Blossom Honey (2%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Concentrate, Ginger Extract, †Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus

Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Honey & Ginger 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Honey & Ginger 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
HoneyFruitySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Honey & Ginger 250ml | Spoonful