No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Birds Eye 4 Minted Lambgrills 300G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (77%), Water, Wheat Flour, Lamb Fat, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Yeast Extract, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Mint, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Rosemary Extract, Paprika, Garlic, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin

Check Birds Eye 4 Minted Lambgrills 300G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Birds Eye 4 Minted Lambgrills 300G | Spoonful