No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Birds Eye 8 Breaded Haddock Fish Fingers 240g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haddock ( Fish ) (65%), Breadcrumb Coating**, Rapeseed Oil, **Breadcrumb Coating ( Wheat Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Turmeric)

Check Birds Eye 8 Breaded Haddock Fish Fingers 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Wheat Free? Birds Eye 8 Breaded Haddock Fish Fingers 240g | Spoonful