Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Birds Eye Chicken Shop Honey Chipotle BBQ Chicken Wings 385g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (78%), Sauce Shop® Honey Chipotle BBQ Sauce (11%) (Tomato Purée, Sugar, White Grape Vinegar, Honey, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Chipotle Pepper), Sugar, Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Honey Powder, Yeast Extract, Orange Juice Powder, Smoked Salt, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Herbs, Dried Yeast, Paprika Extract

Check Birds Eye Chicken Shop Honey Chipotle BBQ Chicken Wings 385g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Birds Eye Chicken Shop Honey Chipotle BBQ Chicken Wings 385g | Spoonful