Is Birds Eye Fish Fingers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hoki (fish) (51%), Water, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Acidity Regulators (450, 451). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Fish.
Check Birds Eye Fish Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Fish Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Stick
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch


