Is Birds Eye Oven Roasters Parmesan Peppercorn Cauliflower Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures salt
- spices parmesan cheese
- whey
- whey, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Soybean Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk.
Check Birds Eye Oven Roasters Parmesan Peppercorn Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Oven Roasters Parmesan Peppercorn Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


