Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Lightly Seasoned Garlic Cauliflower 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Less Than 2% Of Spice, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Soybean Oil
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Lightly Seasoned Garlic Cauliflower 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Lightly Seasoned Garlic Cauliflower 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Lightly Seasoned Garlic Cauliflower 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


