This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Garlic Parmesan Peas 10 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Garlic Parmesan Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil)

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Garlic Parmesan Peas 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Garlic Parmesan Peas 10 oz. Bag is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Garlic Parmesan Peas 10 oz. Bag | Spoonful