Is BIRDS EYE, TUSCAN VEGETABLE & SAUCE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, YELLOW SQUASH, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHOLORIDE), ONIONS, RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, WATER TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), BASIL, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICE.
Check BIRDS EYE, TUSCAN VEGETABLE & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRDS EYE, TUSCAN VEGETABLE & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishDipping


