No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Bird's Reduced Sugar Instant Custard Mix 3kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (from Milk), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Palm Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Proteins, Flavourings, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Paprika Extract)

Check Bird's Reduced Sugar Instant Custard Mix 3kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Bird's Reduced Sugar Instant Custard Mix 3kg | Spoonful