Is BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR HOLLOW MAGICAL EASTER UNICORN, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), SKIM MILK, WHEY, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, U. S. CERTIFIED COLORS [FD&C RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR HOLLOW MAGICAL EASTER UNICORN, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping