Is Biscolinos! Coconut and Cocoa Nibs Gluten Dairy and Soy Free Biscotti Shaped Snacks (Case of 12 2 Oz Packages) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • california almonds
  • natural unsweetened coconut

california almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural unsweetened coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California Almonds, Natural Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E

Check Biscolinos! Coconut and Cocoa Nibs Gluten Dairy and Soy Free Biscotti Shaped Snacks (Case of 12 2 Oz Packages) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biscolinos! Coconut and Cocoa Nibs Gluten Dairy and Soy Free Biscotti Shaped Snacks (Case of 12 2 Oz Packages) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast