Is Biscolinos! Coconut and Cocoa Nibs Gluten Dairy and Soy Free Biscotti Shaped Snacks (Case of 12 2 Oz Packages) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

California Almonds, Natural Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E

Check Biscolinos! Coconut and Cocoa Nibs Gluten Dairy and Soy Free Biscotti Shaped Snacks (Case of 12 2 Oz Packages) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Biscolinos! Coconut and Cocoa Nibs Gluten Dairy and Soy Free Biscotti Shaped Snacks (Case of 12 2 Oz Packages) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Vegetarian? Biscolinos! Coconut and Cocoa Nibs Gluten Dairy and Soy Free Biscotti Shaped Snacks (Case of 12 2 Oz Packages) | Spoonful