Is Biscotti, Gingerbread Almond Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Butter, Molasses, Almonds, Baking Powder Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstar
Check Biscotti, Gingerbread Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscotti, Gingerbread Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscotti, Gingerbread Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


