Is Biscotti, Gingerbread Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Butter, Molasses, Almonds, Baking Powder Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstar
Check Biscotti, Gingerbread Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscotti, Gingerbread Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscotti, Gingerbread Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


