No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Biscuits, Lemon Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, lightly crumbly sandwich cookies with a tangy citrus-flavored filling offer a contrast of crunchy exterior and smooth interior. Commonly eaten as snacks, with tea, or in lunchboxes, reviewers note pleasant sweet-tart balance and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness or thin filling consistency and occasional complaints about packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil Shortening, Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Citric Acid For Acid Taste, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Annatto And Turmeric Colour, Contains: Wheat, Soya And Milk, Baked In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility

Check Biscuits, Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Biscuits, Lemon Cream is available at 3 retailers

AmazonNo FrillsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Dairy Free? Biscuits, Lemon Cream | Spoonful