This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bisko Bakehouse Creme Moments Shortbread With Speculoos Cream Filling 140g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Speculoos Cream Filling 13% (Biscuit Crumb (56%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Raising Agent (500), Salt), Vegetable Oil And Fat (Emulsifiers (492, 322 (Sunflower)), Antioxidant (307)), Sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (322 Soy), Spices, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160c, 160a)), Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500, 503).

Check Bisko Bakehouse Creme Moments Shortbread With Speculoos Cream Filling 140g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingDipping
Pescatarian? Bisko Bakehouse Creme Moments Shortbread With Speculoos Cream Filling 140g | Spoonful