Is BISTRO STEAMERS PASTA PRIMAVERA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA: (WATER, DURUM WHEAT, SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS LACTATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, TOMATO FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOMATOES, (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), OLIVE OIL, CARROT, ONION, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, SALT, VEGETABLES: (RED PEPPER, BROCCOLI, YELLOW SQUASH, EGGPLANT, CARROT, ONION, OLIVE OIL, SALT, PEPPER).

Check BISTRO STEAMERS PASTA PRIMAVERA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? BISTRO STEAMERS PASTA PRIMAVERA | Spoonful