Is BItchin' Sauce Made With Almonds Chipotle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Grapeseed Oil, Almonds, Lemon Juice, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Chipotles, Vinegar, Tomato, Smoked Paprika And Other Spices, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds (tree Nuts), Soy.
Check BItchin' Sauce Made With Almonds Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BItchin' Sauce Made With Almonds Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


