Is BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium. Bitchin' Sauce Original Ingredients: Water, Grapeseed Oil, Almonds, Lemon Juice, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt. Tortilla Chip Ingredients: Corn, Water, Lime, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt.

Check BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? BITCHIN' SAUCE ORIGINAL SNACK PACK, 2.75 OZ | Spoonful