Is BITE SIZE CANDIES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check BITE SIZE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go