Is BLACK BEAN BURGERS CHIPOTLE BLEND Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg whites

organic egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC SWEET CORN, ORGANIC TOMATOES IN JUICE WITH CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC ONIONS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE COOKED IN WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC CHILI AND CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT.

Check BLACK BEAN BURGERS CHIPOTLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep