Is BLACK BEAN HUMMUS, BLACK BEAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), BLACK BEANS (WATER, DEHYDRATED BLACK BEANS), WATER, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PUREE, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, SEA SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME).

Check BLACK BEAN HUMMUS, BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping