No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Black & Blue Caesar Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black & Blue Caesar Saladcontains Egg, Fish (Anchovy), Milk, Soy, Wheat, Lettuce, Fully Cooked Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Onion & Garlic Powder, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Papain), Seasoning Mixture: (Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate), Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Caesar Dressing (Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Corn Starch, Anchovies, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor), Seasoned Croutons (Wheat Flour, Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Cracked Rye, Cracked Wheat, Yeast, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Wheat Gluten, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley), Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide)

Check Black & Blue Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Black & Blue Caesar Salad | Spoonful