Is BLACK PEPPER BACON RANCH DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER BACON RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, DRIED BUTTERMILK, SPICE, DRIED ONION, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, BACON PIECES (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), DRIED SCALLIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, HERB, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MUSTARD FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60, DILL, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE EXTRACT, SMOKE FLAVOR, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check BLACK PEPPER BACON RANCH DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokyPepperyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing