This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BLACK PEPPER & ONION HASHBROWN POTATOES, BLACK PEPPER & ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potatoes (Dry), Black Pepper And Onion Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Spice, Yeast Extract), Canola Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Monoglyceride, Freshness Preserved With Citric Acid, Sodium Bisulfite And Bht, Contains Milk And Soy

Check BLACK PEPPER & ONION HASHBROWN POTATOES, BLACK PEPPER & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastCooking
Pescatarian? BLACK PEPPER & ONION HASHBROWN POTATOES, BLACK PEPPER & ONION | Spoonful