Is BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK PEPPER (8%), SOY SAUCE (SOY BEAN, SALT, WHEAT), GARLIC, SOY BEAN OIL, CORIANDER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GINGER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


