Is BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), sugar, spices, distilled vinegar, garlic puree, modified food starch, caramel color, minced garlic, sodium ascorbate

Check BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping
Pescatarian? BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER | Spoonful