Is BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), sugar, spices, distilled vinegar, garlic puree, modified food starch, caramel color, minced garlic, sodium ascorbate

Check BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping
Wheat Free? BLACK PEPPER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER | Spoonful