Is Essential Frozen Cheesecake Blackcurrant Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, blackcurrants (15%), water, single cream (milk) (11%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), full fat soft cheese (milk) (9%), palm oil (certified sustainable), pasteurised free range egg, cornflour, dextrose, wholemeal wheat flour, blackcurrant concentrate, rapeseed oil, palm kernel oil (certified sustainable), partially inverted refiners syrup, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt, humectant (glycerol), gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)

Check Essential Frozen Cheesecake Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking