Is Blackfriars Apricot Flapjack (Box of 25) (Apricot) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (E475), Natural Flavourings), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Dried Apricots, Apricots, Rice Flour, (Sulphur Dioxide)), Sugar

Check Blackfriars Apricot Flapjack (Box of 25) (Apricot) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast