Is Blackfriars Chocolate Flapjack (Box of 25) (Chocolate Flavour) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (E475), Natural Flavourings), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavouring), Sugar
Check Blackfriars Chocolate Flapjack (Box of 25) (Chocolate Flavour) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackfriars Chocolate Flapjack (Box of 25) (Chocolate Flavour) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


