Is Blackfriars Strawberry Fields Flapjack (Box of 25) (Strawberry Fields) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (E475), Natural Flavourings), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, White Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Strawberry Flavour Fudge Topping, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E471, E492), Flavouring, Salt, (E202), Colour (E122))
Check Blackfriars Strawberry Fields Flapjack (Box of 25) (Strawberry Fields) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackfriars Strawberry Fields Flapjack (Box of 25) (Strawberry Fields) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


