Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Blaser's Antonella Formaggio with Roasted Garlic, Tomato & Basil Semi-Soft Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Tomato, Basil, Calcium Chloride, Caramel Color, Enzymes

Check Blaser's Antonella Formaggio with Roasted Garlic, Tomato & Basil Semi-Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blaser's Antonella Formaggio with Roasted Garlic, Tomato & Basil Semi-Soft Cheese is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Blaser's Antonella Formaggio with Roasted Garlic, Tomato & Basil Semi-Soft Cheese | Spoonful