Is Blenders Tikka Mayo Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rapeseed oil, tomatoes (24%), pasteurised egg, sugar, spirit vinegar, spices, salt, tomato paste, ground coriander, lemon juice (from concentrate), modified starch, stabiliser: xanthan gum

Check Blenders Tikka Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Blenders Tikka Mayo | Spoonful