This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bloemer's Shredded Beef With Barbecue Sauce, 15 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Beef Broth, Water, Catsup (Tomatoes, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic And Natural Flavors), Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vinegar, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Onion, Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric), Red Pepper

Check Bloemer's Shredded Beef With Barbecue Sauce, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bloemer's Shredded Beef With Barbecue Sauce, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Bloemer's Shredded Beef With Barbecue Sauce, 15 oz | Spoonful