Is BLT PASTA SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PENNE PASTA(SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, SALT AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SUN DRIED TOMATO (TOMATOES, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, GLUCOSE, SALT, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), KALE, RED PEPPER, CELERY, GREEN ONION, RED ONION, CHIVE, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), BASIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, ONION FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER.

Check BLT PASTA SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch