Is Blue Bus Cultured Foods Spicy Cortido Central American Kraut, Spick Cortido Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPERS, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC CUMIN AND ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check Blue Bus Cultured Foods Spicy Cortido Central American Kraut, Spick Cortido against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bus Cultured Foods Spicy Cortido Central American Kraut, Spick Cortido in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking


