No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Blue Diamond® Bold Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Malic Acid, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond® Bold Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond® Bold Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Blue Diamond® Bold Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack | Spoonful