No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (61.5%) [ Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Potassium Carbonate)], Korean Style BBQ Sauce (37%) [Water, Sugar, Miso Paste ( Soya , Rice, Salt), Maltodextrin, High Fructose Tapioca Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Chilli, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya , Wheat , Salt), Garlic, Onion, Vegetable Oils ( Sesame , Soya ), Apple Purée, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Vinegar, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Yeast Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Flours (Rice, Soya ), Paprika Powder, White Pepper Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Natural Flavouring], Roasted Sesame Seeds (1.5%)

Check Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Blue Dragon Korean BBQ Saucy Noodles 122g | Spoonful